Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo, c. 1920

Starting bid: € 4.400 | Estimate: € 5.000 – 7.000

With 35 notes, eight-air barrel, ten wood trumpet pipes, 25 violin pipes, covered pipes and bass underside pipes, two optional stops, manuscript tune-sheet in lid and restored case with inlaid front and legend: “Bacigalupo, Berlin, Schönhauserallee 74a”, 25 x 15 ¾ x 26 in., good playing condition.

Trompeten-Walzendrehorgel “Bacigalupo”,
um 1920

Trompeten-Orgel, bezeichnet: “Bacigalupo, Berlin, Schönhauserallee 74a”. 35 Tonstufen, 8 Melodien, 10 Holztrompeten, 25 Violinpfeifen, gedeckte Pfeifen und Baßpfeifen auf der Unterseite, 2 schaltbares Register, Front mit Intarsien, Gehäuse restauriert, handgeschriebener Melodienzettel von Bacigalupo-Söhne im Deckel, gut spielender Zustand, Maße 62 x 40 x 66 cm.