"Coffee Grinder" Desk Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, 1895

“Coffee Grinder” Desk Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, 1895

Starting bid: € 5.000 | Estimate: € 10.000 – 15.000

Extremely rare Swedish telephone, export model, with crank inductor, circular pressed lithographed tin case, “Ericsson” handset and wood base. – Excellently restored condition!

Tischapparat “Kaffeemühle” von L.M. Ericsson, 1895
Äußerst seltenes schwedisches Telephon, mit Kurbelinduktor, rundes Gehäuse aus gewalztem und litho-graphiertem Blech, auf Holzsockel, mit “Ericsson”-Hörer und Anschlußrosette. Exportmodell. – Exzellent restaurierter Zustand.