Page 160 - Auction Team Breker
P. 160
Neumann U47 Condenser Microphone, 1949 onwards
Georg Neumann GmbH, Berlin. No. 115, long version, Neumann M7 bottle housing, with Telefunken electron tube VF14, switchable between cardioid and omnidirec- tional, large gold vapour-plated diaphragm, length 9 3/5 in., Ø 2 1⁄2 in., rubber mount of tube in need of replace- ment, otherwise in very good original condition, in Neumann box.
343: 94 R-Elektronen-Röhren € 180,-
RD4Ma, 4 x RE034, 3 x RE074, 5 x RE 084, 5 x RE134, 2 x RE144, RCA991, RD12TF, 3 x RES094, 2 x RES164, RES164d, RL1P2, REN1004, RGN564, RGN1054, 3 x RGN354, RGN1064, 3 x REN904, 2 x RENS1204, RENS 1214, 5 x RL12P10, 5 x RL12T15, RL42P6, RL24P3, 2 x RL2,4T1, 3 x RL2P3, 12 x RV2P800, 6 x RV12P2001, 7 x RV12P4000, 5 x RV12P2000 und 6 x RV24P700. – Zumeist getestet und in gutem Zustand, viele in Original-Schachtel.
94 R Electronic Tubes
RD4Ma, 4 x RE034, 3 x RE074, 5 x RE 084, 5 x RE134, 2 x RE144, RCA991, RD12TF, 3 x RES094, 2 x RES164, RES164d, RL1P2, REN1004, RGN564, RGN1054, 3 x RGN354, RGN1064, 3 x REN904, 2 x RENS1204, RENS 1214, 5 x RL12P10, 5 x RL12T15, RL42P6, RL24P3, 2 x RL2,4T1, 3 x RL2P3, 12 x RV2P800, 6 x RV12P2001, 7 x RV12P4000, 5 x RV12P2000 und 6 x RV24P700. – The majority tested and in good condition, many in original boxes.
344: Radio Telefunken Arcofar 1000 mit Platten- spieler, um 1931 € 750,-
– (2–3/–) – € 6.000/8.000 – (709/1)
– (2–3/–) – € 500/700 – (630/29)
Telefunken Deutschland TFK. Rundfunkempfänger mit 4 Röhren, Langwelle und Mittelwelle, 105–220 Volt Wechselstrom, dynamischer Lautsprecher, Plattenspie- ler für 78 UpM, elektrischer Antrieb, 30cm-Platten- teller, Telefunken-Tonabnehmer, in Eichengehäuse, originale Lautsprecher-Bespannung mit Telefunken- Logo, Bakelitrahmen mit Bruchstelle, Lampe für Plat- tenspieler fehlt, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand, komplett mit Röhren und Rückwand. – Ein sehr seltenes Gerät. Telefunken Arcofar 1000 Radio with Record Player, c. 1931
Telefunken Germany TFK. Four-tube radio receiver, long wave and medium wave, 105–220 volts AC, dy- namic loudspeaker, record player for 78 rpm records, electric drive, 12-inch turntable, Telefunken pick-up, in oak cabinet, original loudspeaker-cover with Telefunk- en logo, bakelite frame (with break), lamp for record player missing, otherwise very good condition, com- plete with tubes and rear panel. – A very rare unit.
– (3+/–) – € 2.000/3.000 – (683/1)
345: Stereoanlage der Serie 5000 von Bang & Olufsen, um 1980 € 120,-
Dänemark, bestehend aus: 1) Beomaster 5000, Radi- oempfänger und Verstärker, 2 x 55 Watt, 8 Ohm, Steuereinheit für weitere Geräte. – 2) Beocord 5000, Kassetten-Tapedeck. – 3) Beovox S 60, 2 Lautsprecher für den Heimbereich, 4–8 Ohm, 60 Watt, Holzgehäuse. – Und 4) Master Control Panel 5000:. – Alle Kompo- nenten funktionieren, Kabel zu den Lautsprechern nicht vorhanden
Bang & Olufsen 5000 Series Stereo System, c. 1980 Denmark, consisting of: 1) Beomaster 5000, radio re- ceiver and amplifier, 2 x 55 watts, 8 ohms, control unit for further components. – 2) Beocord 5000 cassette tape recorder. – 3) Beovox S 60, 2 loudspeaker boxes for home use, 4–8 ohms, 60 watts, wood cases. – And: 4) Master Control Panel 5000. – All components working, cables to the speakers not present.
– (2/2–3) – € 300/500 – (581/46)
346: Magnettonbandgerät MMK 2, um 1949 € 700,-
Maihak, Hamburg. Tragbares Tonbandgerät mit Feder- werksantrieb für kleine Bandspulen, Röhrentechnologie. Zubehör: Tischmikrophon MD 21 und Kopfhörer. Handkurbel und Federwerkslaufwerk funktionieren. Das Gerät ist in unverbasteltem Originalzustand. Die elektronischen Funktionen wurden nicht geprüft. Werk- Nr. 141. Seltenes und gesuchtes Sammlungsstück. Wegen des hohen Nachkriegsbedarfs entwickelten Ton- ingenieure des Nordwestdeutschen Rundfunkverbandes in Zusammenarbeit mit der Hamburger Meßgerätefirma Maihak ab 1948 tragbare Tonbandgeräte unter der Typ- Bezeichnung MMK für Maihak-Magnettonkoffer. Unter dieser Bezeichnung wurden die Tonbandgeräte in den europäischen Ländern für Tonaufnahmen außerhalb der Studios unverzichtbar. Einem Prototyp MMK 0 folgten kurzfristig die immer noch zu schweren MMK 1 und MMK 2. Ab 1952 wurde das schmalere MMK 3 ange- boten. Die Erfolgsserie endete um 1965 mit einem MMK 7. Alle Laufwerke der MMK-Serie wurden von aufziehbaren Federwerken angetrieben, weil die dama- ligen Elektromotoren schwere Blei-Akkus erforderten. Maihak MMK 2 Reel-to-Reel Tape Recorder, c. 1949 Maihak, Hamburg. No. 141, portable tape recorder for small tape reels, with spring-drive, tube electronics, MD 21 table microphone and headphones, unit in original condition, crank and spring working, electronic func- tions untested. – Note: A rare and sought-after device. In the years of high post-war demand, sound engineers from the Nordwestdeutscher Rundfunkverband (North- west German Broadcasting Association), in co- operation with the Hamburg measuring instrument company Maihak, developed portable tape recorders under the type designation MMK for Maihak- Magnettonkoffer. Starting in 1948, these machines be- came indispensable in European countries for sound recordings outside of studios. A prototype MMK 0 was soon followed by the MMK 1 and MMK 2, however both models were still considered too heavy. From 1952, the more slim-lined MMK 3 was offered. The successful series ended in around 1965 with an MMK 7. Due to the reliance on heavy lead batteries for electric motors, the units of the MMK series were all powered by spring- mechanisms.
– (3+/3+) – € 1.500/4.000 – (707/25)